thank you
Your email has been sent.
The Artisan Luxury Apartment Homes 8701 W Parmer Ln 836 - 1,709 SF of Retail Space Available in Austin, TX 78729

Highlights
- Mixed-use development with 425 residential units
- New Apple campus is under construction 1.5 miles away
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 1119 | 836 SF | Negotiable | $35.88 /SF/YR $2.99 /SF/MO $386.21 /m²/YR $32.18 /m²/MO $2,500 /MO $29,996 /YR | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 2118 | 873 SF | Negotiable | $34.36 /SF/YR $2.86 /SF/MO $369.85 /m²/YR $30.82 /m²/MO $2,500 /MO $29,996 /YR | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1119
| Size |
| 836 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $35.88 /SF/YR $2.99 /SF/MO $386.21 /m²/YR $32.18 /m²/MO $2,500 /MO $29,996 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 2118
| Size |
| 873 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $34.36 /SF/YR $2.86 /SF/MO $369.85 /m²/YR $30.82 /m²/MO $2,500 /MO $29,996 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1119
| Size | 836 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $35.88 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
1st Floor, Ste 2118
| Size | 873 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $34.36 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,709 SF | Apartment Style | Townhome |
| No. Units | 416 | Building Size | 576,315 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 1,709 SF |
| No. Units | 416 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Size | 576,315 SF |
| Year Built | 2001 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
The Artisan Luxury Apartment Homes | 8701 W Parmer Ln
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.