thank you
Your email has been sent.
212 Tradesmen Dr 2,100 - 6,300 SF of Industrial Space Available in Hutto, TX 78634

Highlights
- 2 Large Warehouse Spaces Available
- Multiple Large Metal Roll-Up Doors
- 2 Private Bathrooms
- Multiple Partitioned Offices
- Front, side, and back doors
Features
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Drive Bay
- Partitioned Offices
- Plug & Play
- Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- 4200 sq ft warehouse space with 2 offices and 1 bathroom. - 400 amp electric - Central A/C for the offices and bathroom - Two 12 ft wide x 14 ft tall roll up metal doors - Office door to outside - Double side doors - Single back door
- 2 Drive Ins
- Partitioned Offices
- Plug & Play
- Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
- 2 partitioned office spaces
- Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
- Convenient large metal roll up doors
- 1 private bathroom
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - B | 2,100 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $2,100 /MO $25,200 /YR | Industrial | - | May 29, 2026 |
| 1st Floor - C | 4,200 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $4,200 /MO $50,400 /YR | Industrial | Full Build-Out | May 29, 2026 |
1st Floor - B
| Size |
| 2,100 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $2,100 /MO $25,200 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| May 29, 2026 |
1st Floor - C
| Size |
| 4,200 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $4,200 /MO $50,400 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 29, 2026 |
1st Floor - B
| Size | 2,100 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | May 29, 2026 |
- Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- Central Air and Heating
- Partitioned Offices
- Private Restrooms
- Plug & Play
1st Floor - C
| Size | 4,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 29, 2026 |
- Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Drive Ins
- Central Air and Heating
- Partitioned Offices
- Private Restrooms
- Plug & Play
- Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
- Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
- Convenient large metal roll up doors
- 2 partitioned office spaces
- 1 private bathroom
Property Overview
Situated in Hutto’s growing industrial corridor, 212 Tradesmen Dr offers a functional commercial space well-suited for a range of warehouse, light industrial, or flex users. The property provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, supporting efficient distribution and connectivity throughout the greater Austin market. With a practical layout and a business-friendly location, it presents an opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking value in a rapidly expanding submarket.
Warehouse Facility Facts
Presented by
Top Score Marketing
212 Tradesmen Dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.